English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
residue pick-up baler; residue baler; biomass baler
DEF: Mobile machine for gathering logging residue, compacting it into bales, and depositing the bales on the ground or transferring them to a transport vehicle.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
ramasseuse-presse à résidus [feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier mobile qui se déplace sur le parterre de coupe pour ramasser les résidus d'exploitation et les presser en balles qui peuvent être déposées soit sur le sol, soit sur un véhicule de transport.