English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
residue baler; biomass baler; residue baling system
DEF: Machine used to compact into bales logging residue harvested on the cutting area.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
presse à résidus [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à la mise en balles des résidus d'exploitation récoltés sur le parterre de coupe.