English (Biophysics)
biophysics [correct]
DEF: The study of biological processes and materials by means of the theories and tools of physics.
French (Biophysique)
biophysique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des phénomènes biologiques au moyen des méthodes de la physique.
Spanish (Biofísica)
biofísica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de las relaciones entre los fenómenos biológicos y las ciencias físicas.