English (Vessels (Medicine))
aneurysmal dilatation [correct]
CONT: The common iliac arteries also may be aneurysmal and palpable in the lower abdominal quadrants. Patients should be examined for the presence of femoral and popliteal pulses and possible aneurysmal dilatation.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
biopsie endomyocardique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biopsie endomyocardique est utilisée depuis 1972 pour le dépistage précoce des rejets cardiaques après transplantation. Il s'agit de prélever, à l'aide d'une pince à biopsie (bioptome), plusieurs fragments de tissu musculaire cardiaque.