English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
binary phase shift keying [correct, officially approved]; BPSK [correct, officially approved]; binary phase-shiftkeying [correct]; BPSK [correct]; BPSK; binary PSK [correct]; biphase phase shift keying [correct]; BPSK [correct]; BPSK; biphase PSK [correct]; bi-phase shift keying [correct]; BPSK [correct]; BPSK; two-phase phase shift keying [correct]; two-phase PSK [correct]; phase inversion modulation [correct]; biphase modulation [correct]
DEF: A digital modulation method where one phase of a radio frequency signal is used to represent one binary state, and a second phase, (usually 180° apart) is used for the second binary state.
OBS: binary phase shift keying; BPSK: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
modulation par déplacement binaire de phase [correct, feminine noun]; modulation par déplacement binaire de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; MDBF [correct, feminine noun]; MDBF; manipulation par déplacement de fréquence bivalente [correct, feminine noun]; modulation par déplacement de phase bivalente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BPSK [correct, feminine noun]; MDPB [correct, feminine noun]; BPSK; modulation par déplacement de phase binaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; modulation par inversion de phase [correct, feminine noun]; modulation BPSK [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de modulation numérique, où les deux phases d'un signal de radiofréquences servent chacune à représenter un état binaire (ordinairement à une distance de 180°).
OBS: modulation par déplacement de phase bivalente; modulation par déplacement de phase binaire : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
modulación por desplazamiento de fase binaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BPSK [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; modulación por desplazamiento de fase bivalente [correct, feminine noun]; manipulación por desplazamiento de fase bifásica [correct, feminine noun]; modulación por inversion de fase [correct, feminine noun]; modulación de fase bivalente [correct, feminine noun]; modulación de fase de dos estados [correct, feminine noun]; modulación de fase invertida [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Técnica de modulación en la cual se transmiten datos binarios cambiando en 180 grados la fase de la portadora.
OBS: modulación por desplazamiento de fase binaria; BPSK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).