English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Semiconductors (Electronics); Electronic Components)
bipolar complementary metal oxide semiconductor [correct]; BiCMOS [correct]; bipolar CMOS [correct]; BiCMOS [correct]; BiCMOS
CONT: Bipolar complementary metal oxide semiconductor ... refers to the integration of bipolar junction transistors and CMOS [complementary metal oxide semiconductor] technology into a single device.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Composants électroniques)
semi-conducteur complémentaire à l'oxyde de métal bipolaire [masculine noun]; BiCMOS [masculine noun]; CMOS bipolaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Semiconductores (Electrónica); Componentes electrónicos)
semiconductor de óxido metálico complementario bipolar [correct, masculine noun]