English (Electrical Engineering)
two-terminal device [correct, standardized]; two terminal device [correct]
OBS: two-terminal device: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
bipôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bipôle : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).