English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Burmese [correct]
DEF: A Sino-Tibetan language, the principal language of Burma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
birman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée en Birmanie et dans le sud-est de l'Assam.