English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
biscuit cutter [correct]
CONT: No kitchen is complete without a sharp biscuit cutter!
OBS: A biscuit cutter is deeper than a cookie cutter. It's used to cut biscuits from dough that has been rolled or flattened. Biscuit cutters may be purchased singly or as nested sets with different sizes.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
coupe-biscuits [correct, masculine noun]