English (Christian Theology)
diocese [correct]; bishopric [correct]
DEF: The area that a bishop is in charge of.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
diocèse [correct, masculine noun]; évêché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Territoire ecclésiastique regroupant plusieurs paroisses, placé sous l'autorité d'un évêque.
Spanish (Teología cristiana)
diócesis [correct, feminine noun]; obispado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Territorio o distrito bajo la jurisdicción de un obispo.