English (Types of Constructed Works; Religion (General))
bishop's palace [correct]; episcopal palace [correct]; bishopric [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The residence of a bishop.
French (Types de constructions; Religion (Généralités))
évêché [correct, masculine noun]; palais épiscopal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où réside l'évêque.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Religión (Generalidades))
obispado [correct, masculine noun]; palacio episcopal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de residencia del obispo.