English (Cattle Raising)
bite [correct]
OBS: Of cattle (study of grazing behavior).
French (Élevage des bovins)
coup de mâchoire [correct, masculine noun]; coup de dent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la vache (étude de son comportement au pâturage).