English (Food Industries)
bite [correct]
OBS: Of solid foods (sensory evaluation).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tenue sous la dent [correct, masculine noun]; mâche [correct, feminine noun]; comportement sous la dent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: technologie alimentaire.
OBS: D'un aliment solide.