English (Internet and Telematics)
Corporation for Research and Educational Networking [correct]; CREN [correct]
DEF: An organization formed by the merger of BITNET and CSNET (Computer and Science Network).
French (Internet et télématique)
CREN [correct]
OBS: Récemment BITNET et CSNET se sont joints pour former CREN.