English (Locks and Locksmithing)
bit key; bitted key
DEF: a key having a wing bit, as for lever tumbler locks.
French (Serrurerie)
clef à panneton
DEF: clef dont la partie saillante entrant dans la serrure contient les garnitures et meut le pêne.