English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
binge drinking [correct]
DEF: The consumption of an excessive amount of alcohol in a short period of time.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
hyperalcoolisation rapide [correct, feminine noun]; beuverie express [correct, feminine noun]; calage d'alcool [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; calage [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; biture express [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Consommation d'une grande quantité d'alcool en une seule occasion.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Comportamiento humano; Problemas sociales)
atracón de alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; borrachera exprés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consumo rápido de grandes cantidades de alcohol [...] con el propósito de emborracharse enseguida.
OBS: atracón de alcohol, borrachera exprés: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el anglicismo "binge drinking" [...] puede traducirse en español por "atracón de alcohol". [...] Otra posibilidad sería la expresión "borrachera exprés" [...]