English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
divalent [correct, adjective]; bivalent
DEF: Having a valence of two.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
divalent [correct, adjective]; bivalent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont la valence [...] est 2.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
bivalente [adjective]; divalente [adjective]