English (Algebra; Mathematics)
two-valued
OBS: the elements of [this set] will be called 2-valued functions on X.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques)
bivalent [adjective]
OBS: cette mesure [qui ne prend que les valeurs 0 et 1] est dite mesure bivalente.