English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence)
dual-role [correct, adjective]
OBS: Dual-role F-4F fighter planes.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne)
bivalent [correct, adjective]
PHR: Chasseur bivalent.