English (Computer Mathematics)
binary [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Characterized by a selection, choice or condition that has two possible different values or states.
OBS: binary: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
binaire [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un objet, une condition ou une action pouvant présenter l'un quelconque de deux valeurs ou états distincts.
OBS: binaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
bivalente [correct, adjective]