English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
bivalve [correct]
DEF: Said of fruit opening in two valves, bivalvular.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
bivalve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] fruit s'ouvrant par deux valves.