English (Statistical Surveys)
bivariate distribution [correct]
DEF: In the case of two variates considered simultaneously, the relation between the values, classes or forms of characteristics on the one hand and their sizes or frequencies on the other hand.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
distribution à deux variables [correct, feminine noun]; distribution bidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas de deux variables considérées simultanément, relation entre les valeurs, classes ou modalités de ces caractères d'une part, et leurs effectifs ou leurs fréquences d'autre part.