English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bivoltine [correct]
DEF: Having two generations a year, a summer generation without diapause and a winter generation with diapause.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bivoltine [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des insectes qui se reproduisent à raison de deux générations par an, comme, par ex., Vanessa levana.