English (Worms and Related Organisms)
bivoltine [correct]
DEF: Having two generations in a year or a season; applied especially to silk-worms.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
bivoltin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des vers à soie qui peuvent donner deux générations par an.
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
bivoltino [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de] organismos con dos generaciones por año.