English (Cinematography; Photography)
black area
OBS: the object of reduction is to make a very dense negative easier to print, or to light undesirably black areas of print.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie)
plage foncée
OBS: le texte qui doit être incorporé à une photo comprenant des plages foncées doit venir en lettres blanches.