English (Botany)
American black ash [correct]; black ash [correct]; swamp ash [correct]
French (Botanique)
frêne noir d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; frêne noir [correct, masculine noun]; frêne gras [masculine noun]; frêne de grève [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
fresno negro americano [correct, masculine noun]