English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
black cell
DEF: A solar cell that is characterized by strong light absorption.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
photopile noire [feminine noun]; pile noire [feminine noun]
DEF: Photopile à grande absorption lumineuse.