English (Electrical Power Supply)
power supply [correct]
DEF: ... a device or arrangement for converting a supply from the mains into a low-voltage direct-current form suitable for a valve or transistor.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
bloc d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]