English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Telecommunications)
power pack [correct]; power supply unit [correct]; power unit [correct]
DEF: Unit for converting power from an alternating - or direct-current supply into an alternating - or direct-current power at voltages suitable for supplying an electronic device.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Appareillage électrique; Télécommunications)
bloc d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] bloc d'alimentation [...] doit fournir l'énergie à basse et haute tension à l'ensemble amplificateur-préamplificateur [...]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Telecomunicaciones)
bloque de alimentación [correct, masculine noun]