English (Air Transport)
block booking
CONT: ... a booking volume 4.5 per cent above last year's for the first six months of the year. Block bookings were affected with hotels and airlines on a 14 per cent projected growth assumption ...
French (Transport aérien)
réservation en bloc [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] un total de réservations qui dépasse de 4.5% celui de l'année précédente. Des réservations en bloc ont été effectuées avec des hôtels et des compagnies aériennes en se basant sur une augmentation prévisible de 15% [...]