English (Telecommunications Transmission; Industrial Design)
block diagram of transmitter and receiver [correct]
DEF: A diagram of a transmitter and receiver in which selected portions are represented by annotated boxes with the necessary interconnecting lines to indicate interfacing or relevance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Dessin industriel)
schéma de blocs du transmetteur et du récepteur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Diseño industrial)
diagrama de bloques del transmisor y el receptor [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama a bloques del transmisor-receptor [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Diagrama del transmisor y el receptor en el que las partes seleccionadas son representadas por recuadros anotados con las líneas de interconexión necesarias para indicar el acoplamiento o la conexión.