English (Computer Memories)
block number [correct]; block serial number [correct]
CONT: Each PAR [program address register] corresponded to a 512 word page frame in the main memory and held the virtual page or block number of the page residing in that page frame.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
numéro d'immatriculation de bloc [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de bloc [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
número de orden del bloque [correct, masculine noun]