English (Transport of Goods)
block number [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Transport de marchandises)
numéro de lotissement [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de localité [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.