English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
block a room [correct]
CONT: Bookings in many hotels have to be approved by the revenue manager, the most powerful position on a property, and solid evidence that a group will materialize as booked is now required in order to justify making a commitment to block rooms and function space.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
bloquer une chambre [correct]
DEF: [...] réserver pour une période donnée un nombre important de chambres à la demande d'un voyagiste, de l'organisateur d'un congrès, etc.
Spanish (Tarificación (Hotelería))
bloquear una habitación [correct]; bloquear [correct]
CONT: Por distintos motivos, un establecimiento puede necesitar bloquear una habitación. Esto es, que no se ofrezca al público. Puede que sea [...] porque hay un número de habitaciones que reserva siempre un grupo y está restringido su uso.