English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
block speed [correct]
CONT: Another consequence of the short sectors is that a jet will offer practically no advantage in block speed.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de cale à cale [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse cale à cale [feminine noun]
CONT: Autre conséquence du fait que les étapes sont courtes, un avion à réaction n'offre pratiquement aucun avantage de vitesse cale à cale.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad global [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad comercial [correct, feminine noun]