English (Animal Diseases)
mastitis [correct]; bluebag
DEF: Inflammation of the udder.
CONT: Mastitis is usually treated with antibiotics, which can find their way into milk and therefore into man.
French (Maladies des animaux)
mammite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation d'une glande mammaire, qui se traduit par la présence dans le lait de germes pathogènes, de cellules d'origine sanguine ou mammaire et par des modifications physiques, chimiques et biochimiques du lait.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
mastitis [correct, feminine noun]