English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
BICES NATO segment [correct, NATO, standardized]; BNS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: BICES: battlefield information collection and exploitation system.
OBS: BICES NATO segment; BNS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
segment OTAN du BICES [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BNS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: BICES : système de recueil et d'exploitation des informations du champ de bataille.
OBS: segment OTAN du BICES; BNS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.