English (Treatment of Wood)
bright wood [correct]; bright [correct, noun]
DEF: Wood which has not been subjected to the weather nor to fungus discoloration.
French (Traitement des bois)
bois net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois ne présentant aucune tache de décoloration ou d'échauffement.