English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
non-pored wood [correct]; non-porous wood [correct]
OBS: Wood devoid of vessels and therefore of pores; characteristic of all conifers and a few woody dicotyledons.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
bois sans vaisseaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bois possédant des vaisseaux ou pores; typiques chez les conifères et les dicotylédones.