English (Winemaking)
bearing units; bearing wood
OBS: The spurs and fruit canes (rods) left on the arms of the vine at pruning.
French (Industrie vinicole)
bois de taille
OBS: Rameaux laissés sur le bras de cep pour donner les pousses annuelles.