English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
park [correct, noun]
CONT: In park, skaters have three 45-second runs to attempt a series of tricks. Like in street, athletes are scored based on trick variety and difficulty in addition to speed, flow, and trick height.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
épreuve de bol [correct, feminine noun]; bol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve qui consiste à réaliser, dans un temps limité, des figures dans un planchodrome à bols.
OBS: épreuve de bol; bol : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.