English (Target Acquisition)
bearing-only launch [correct]; BOL [correct]
OBS: Used if the target’s range is unknown.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
lancement en mode gisement seul connu [masculine noun]; BOL [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce mode est utilisé lorsque la distance de la cible est inconnue.