English (Various Drinks - Service)
punch bowl [correct]
DEF: a large bowl from which a beverage (as punch) is served.
French (Service de boissons diverses)
bol à punch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Service à punch 14 pces. Se compose d'un grand bol à punch de 10 pintes, de 12 tasses et d'une louche de service en plastique.