English (Dishes; Table Setting (General))
slop-bowl [correct]; slop-basin [correct]
DEF: a bowl into which the dregs from tea cups are emptied at table.
French (Vaisselle; Service de table (Généralités))
vide-tasses; bol à rinçures de thé
DEF: Bol destiné à recevoir les fonds de tasses de thé.