English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Bolbitius callisteus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bolbitiaceae.
OBS: Bolbitius callisteus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolbitie réticulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bolbitiaceae.