English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
bold coast [correct]; steep shoreline; steep coast; steep coastline
DEF: A prominent landmass that rises steeply from the sea.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
côte abrupte [correct, feminine noun]; rive raide [feminine noun]
DEF: Terre s'élevant brusquement au-dessus de la mer.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
costa abrupta [feminine noun]