English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leccinum luteum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Boletaceae.
OBS: Leccinum luteum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet jaune [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.
OBS: bolet jaune : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Suillus luteus.