English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leccinum flavostipitatum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Boletaceae.
OBS: Leccinum flavostipitatum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet à pied jaune [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.
OBS: bolet à pied jaune : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Harrya chromapes.