English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ash-tree bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
boletin [correct, masculine noun]; bolet veiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.