English (Communication and Information Management; Business and Administrative Documents; Internet and Telematics)
newsletter [correct, noun]
DEF: A small publication ... containing news of interest chiefly to a special group.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Internet et télématique)
lettre d'information [correct, feminine noun]; bulletin d'information [correct, masculine noun]; infolettre [correct, feminine noun]; bulletin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Périodique d'information destiné à un public déterminé.
OBS: lettre d'information; infolettre : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 février 2024.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Internet y telemática)
boletín [correct, masculine noun]; boletín informativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publicación destinada a tratar de asuntos científicos, artísticos, históricos o literarios, generalmente publicada por alguna corporación.
OBS: boletín; boletín informativo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda los términos "boletín" o "boletín informativo" como preferibles al anglicismo "newsletter".