English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
e-newsletter [correct]; electronic newsletter [correct]; e-mail newsletter [correct]
CONT: Whether this is your first time receiving "E-News!," or you've been with us from the first issue, we hope you will enjoy this quick monthly e-newsletter. Our goal is to keep you informed of upcoming events and services at "The Business Link" and other items of interest to Alberta's small business community.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
bulletin électronique [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin d'information électronique [correct, masculine noun]; bulletel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Coordination [internationale pour la décennie] publie régulièrement un "bulletel" (bulletin d'information électronique) diffusé à plus de mille exemplaires qui donne des informations sur la Décennie et les actions de la Coordination.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática)
boletín digital [correct, masculine noun]; boletín electrónico [correct, masculine noun]