English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
meteorological bulletin [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A text comprising meteorological information preceded by an appropriate heading.
OBS: meteorological bulletin: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
bulletin météorologique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Texte comprenant des renseignements météorologiques précédés d'un en-tête approprié.
OBS: bulletin météorologique : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
boletín meteorológico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Texto que contiene información meteorológica precedida de un encabezamiento adecuado.
OBS: boletín meteorológico: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).