English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
beach seine [correct]
DEF: A long net that is mode fast to the shore at one end and then circled about a school of fish and drawn ashore.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
senne de plage [correct, feminine noun]; senne de rivage [correct, feminine noun]; senne littorale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mis à l'eau d'une embarcation et manœuvrés du rivage; ils sont avec ou sans poche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
arte de playa [masculine noun]; jábega [feminine noun]; boliche [masculine noun]; chinchorro de playa [masculine noun]