English (Commercial Fishing)
ring net [correct]
CONT: A ring net is a surrounding net the form of which is intermediate hybrid between a purse seine and a lampara net: like on a purse seine, rings at the lower edge of the net, allow using a purse line to close it under the fish (pursing) and like on a lampara net, there is a central bunt (with smaller mesh) in which the capture concentrates as the two wings are hauled together and the leadline being shorter than the floatline give some how a spoon-shape as in lampara net.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bolinche [correct, feminine noun]; senne tournante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filet tournant et coulissant, en trapèze, et qui forme, en se refermant, une sorte d'entonnoir évasé.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
boliche [correct, masculine noun]