English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Grain Growing)
flax boll [correct]; boll [correct, noun]; flax capsule [correct]; capsule [correct, noun]
CONT: Flax is a self-pollinating crop. [Seeds are] produced in a boll or capsule. A complete boll can have 10 seeds, but most bolls will have fewer, averaging around six seeds.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des céréales)
capsule de lin [correct, feminine noun]; capsule [correct, feminine noun]