English (Placement of Concrete)
air pocket [correct]
DEF: Space or void created by air entrained accidentally in a concrete mass.
French (Mise en place du béton)
poche d'air [correct, feminine noun]; bulle d'air [feminine noun]
DEF: Un espace ou un vide créé par l'air occlus accidentellement dans un ouvrage de béton.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón)
bolsa de aire [correct, feminine noun]