English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Non-Surgical Treatment)
resuscitator [correct]
DEF: A device that can restore circulation or respiration in an individual for whom these functions have ceased, as in asphyxia, drowning, or cardiac arrest.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
réanimateur [correct, masculine noun]; ranimateur [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de réanimation [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de ranimation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à restaurer la circulation ou la respiration d'une personne qui a cessé de respirer et qui n'est plus en mesure de le faire par elle-même.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
bolsa de reanimación [feminine noun]