English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Protection of Life)
riding cap [correct]; riding helmet [correct]
DEF: A helmet specifically designed to protect the head of the horse rider from horse's hoof strokes or hard objects on the ground in case of a fall.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Sécurité des personnes)
bombe [correct, feminine noun]; bombe d'équitation [correct, feminine noun]; casque de cavalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casque, porté par le cavalier, destiné à protéger sa tête des coups de sabots ou des objets durs sur le sol en cas de chute.
CONT: Bombe d'équitation [...] Protection pour le cavalier. Bombe légère et moderne, ventilation frontale. Revêtement en suédine microfibre douce.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Protección de las personas)
gorra [correct, feminine noun]; casco protector [correct, masculine noun]