English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
cherry bomb [correct]
DEF: A round, red, powerful firecracker.
CONT: Fireworks (firecrackers, cherry bombs, etc.) cause many accidents and fires.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
bombette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit bombe d'artifice.