English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
repeater spacing [correct]; repetition distance [correct]; transmission distance [correct]; hop [correct]
DEF: The distance between adjoining repeater stations in a transmission system.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
espacement entre répéteurs [correct, masculine noun]; distance de répétition [correct, feminine noun]; distance de transmission [correct, feminine noun]; bond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance sur laquelle un système de transmission peut transmettre sans amplification un signal donné avec un affaiblissement donné.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
separación entre repetidores [correct, feminine noun]; distancia entre repetidores [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; distancia de repetición [feminine noun]; vano [masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre estaciones repetidoras contiguas en un sistema de transmisión.