English (Skating)
forward leap [correct]
OBS: Element of the Basic Power Skater Test VII which is part of the National Skating Tests.
French (Patinage)
bond avant [masculine noun]
OBS: Élément du Test VII de patinage intensif qui fait partie du programme des tests nationaux. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.