English (General Vocabulary; Education Theory and Methods; Informatics)
quantum leap [correct]
DEF: An abrupt, dramatic change or step up, especially in level of knowledge and information.
French (Vocabulaire général; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Informatique)
saut qualitatif [correct, masculine noun]; bond en avant [correct, masculine noun]; progrès prodigieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: saut qualitatif : terminologie dialectique de Hegel.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Informática)
cambio considerable [masculine noun]